Our Current Members
Officers

Honorary Chieftain

TMH Bailey Ross McCune of Col-Earn and Elphinstone,

Baron of Elphinstone (NSC01H) [Arms]

Chancellor

Douglas Scott Files, MD, NSC, (MMX.1) [Arms]

Vice Chancellor & Herald

Lt. Commander,  the Chev. Michael Joseph Quigley, USN,  LMNSC (MMXI.3)  

Designated Heir & Tanist - Chad Eric Martin

Deputy Chancellor & Director of Communications

Evan Patrick McCarthy, 1st Lt USAF, LMNSC, (MMXV.2)  [Arms]

Deputy Director of Communications

James Conway, LMNSC, (MMXIX.1)

Director

Thomas Paul Westgaard, NSC (03)  [Arms]

Designated Heir & Tanist - Eric Christian Westgaard

Exchecquer

Lawrence E. Slight, LMNSC (71)  [Arms]

First Herald

Kevin D. Couling, Lord of Little Neston cum Hargrave, HNSC (MMI.0) [Arms]

Custodian of Insignia

Rev. Harold Cannon, NSC (MMXIV.3) [Arms]

Honorary Members

First Patron

+ His Grace, Ian Campbell, The 12th Duke of Argyll [Arms]

The Society's First Chancellor

+  Roger Carlton Sherman, HNSC  [Arms]

Honorary Managing Editor

Michael Roch James Doyle, HNSC (MMI.3) [Arms]

Private Secretary to Baron Elphinstone

Darlene White Hollingsworth, HSC (MMXI.7)

Herald Painter, Office of the Chief Herald of Ireland

Katy Lumsden, HNSC, (MMXII.5)  [Arms]

+ Scott MacMillan of Rathdown, (HNSC 1989) [Arms]

Raymond Stanley Morris of Balgonie and Edergoll, HNSC (17)

Stuart G. C. Morris of Balgonie and Edergoll, HNSC (18)

York Herald & Bluemantle Pursuivant, The Royal College of Arms, London

Peter O'Donoghue, HNSC (MMX.3)

Romilly Squire of Rubislaw, HNSC (39) [Arms]

Piper to the Chancellor

Jim Sloan, HSC (MMIII.2)

Life Members

Sir Jeffrey James Mickelson, KtB,  LMNSC (MMVII.3) [Arms]

            Designated Heir - Landon Joshua Mickelson Fielder

Sir Quinn Josiah Crowninshield Bradlee, FSA Scot, FRSA, MStJ, CCR, KJ, GORC, LMNSC

(MMXI.08) [Arms]

Christopher Edward Chapman, JD, LMNSC (MMX.6)

Denis Anthony Hoban, Bn. LMNSC (66) [Arms]

Christopher John Brown Hoctor, LMSC (MMXII.1)  [Arms]

Edmund H. Lester, LMSC, (MMXIV.7)

Iain McIntyre-Younger, Baron of Culmullin, LMNSC (MMXI.4) [Arms]

Designated Heir - Jonathan McIntyre Younger

Dennis Edward Morgan, LMNSC (MMXIV.5)

No Photo Available

Robert Stewart Royer JD, LMNSC, (MMX.4)

Ian Wilson Tough, LMNSC, (MMXI.5) [Traditional Arms]

Designated Heir - Fiona Claire Pestell

Matthew Stephen Whisman  LMNSC (MMXVII.5)

Julie Michelle Wilson, LMNSC, (MMXVIII.1)

Joseph Uphoff, NSC (MMXIII.2) [Arms]

Members

Monica Janette Bess, SC, (MMVII.2)

The Rt. Rev. Louis Victor Carlson, Bishop of Elphinstone, NSC (MMIX.1)

Natalie de Clare, 4th Countess of Markland, NSC   (MMXVII.4)

Robert Stapleton Doherty, NSC (MMXIII.4)

Designated Heir - Robert Allen Doherty

No Photo Available

Ms. Lorraine G. Ennis

No Photo Available

Harold D. Ford, NSC (MMV.1)

Robert P. Keough, SC (MMXIV.4)

No Photo Available

Jason Alan Krajnyak, SC  (MMXVII.3)

No Photo Available

Anthony Stuart Nicholson, SC (MMXVI.1)

Contributing Editor

Michael Subritzky-Kusza, NSC (MMVIII.4) [Arms]

John Michael Thoma, NSC (MMII) [Arms]

Adrienne Claire Johnson Tomkins, NSC (MMXIV.6)

No Photo Available

Cecilia Fredericka Westgaard, Lady Kileughterco, NSC (07)

No Photo Available

Victoria Jimmerson, NSC, (MMXVII.1)

No Photo Available

Buddy Jimmerson, NSC, (MMXVII.2)

Myron Smith, NSC

No Photo Available

Jason Caudill, NSC (MMXIX.2)

The Noble Society of Celts, Inc.
Contact the Director of Communications...

The Chancery

Noble Society of Celts

1624 Reese Drive #4,

Fairborn,OH 45324

©2019 by The Noble Society of Celts, Inc.